Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lago Argentino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lago Argentino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lago Argentino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,38110,180
BustAfghanistan 15,9009,880
BatnaAlgeria 12,2677,623
BecharAlgeria 11,3967,081
BejaiaAlgeria 12,2727,626
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,2817,010
BiskraAlgeria 12,1537,552
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,6507,239
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 1,557967
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 1,7221,070
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 1,7191,068
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,0631,282
ByrdAntarctica 3,7362,321
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,513940
BarilocheArgentina 1,021635
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,0761,290
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3216,413
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,2886,393
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2937,639
BrestBelarus 14,5009,011
BrusselsBelgium 13,3668,306
Belize CityBelize 7,7044,788
BeninBenin 9,4815,891
BohiconBenin 9,5315,922
BermudaBermuda 9,2235,731
BageBrazil 2,5911,610
BambuiBrazil 4,0872,540
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0802,535
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6713,524
BarcelosBrazil 5,5553,452
BarraBrazil 5,1083,174
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5823,469
BarreirasBrazil 4,9153,055
BelémBrazil 5,8793,653
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,1982,608
BelterraBrazil 5,5463,447
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2643,271
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0271,881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8783,031
BrasiliaBrazil 4,4162,744
BrevesBrazil 5,7853,595
BurgasBulgaria 14,1068,766
BurundiBurundi 10,5436,551
BatouriCameroon 10,1536,309
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9686,816
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0307,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,9098,022
Banff, AbCanada 12,0027,458
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8076,715
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5117,153
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8297,351
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4837,136
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2177,592
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,7627,931
Brandon, MbCanada 11,4487,114
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5567,181
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,1228,154
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4237,720
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2746,384
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6647,870
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,5798,438
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,4426,489
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2456,988
Balmaceda PuertoChile 490304
BeijingChina 18,68211,609
BarranquillaColombia 6,8084,230
Benito SalasColombia 5,9303,685
BogotáColombia 6,1183,802
BrnoCzech Republic 13,9088,642
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8726,756
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2136,346
BaniDominican Republic 7,6274,740
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6184,734
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
BahariyaEgypt 13,1568,176
Beni SuefEgypt 13,3678,307
BiarritzFrance 12,4677,747
BordeauxFrance 12,6267,846
BrestFrance 12,7437,919
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8654,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8664,888
BitamGabon 9,7456,056
BanjulGambia 8,9135,539
BerlinGermany 13,9528,670
BrockenGermany 13,7638,553
BokeGuinea 8,7825,457
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8235,483
BudapestHungary 13,9268,654
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,9338,658
BangaloreIndia 15,0479,351
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1759,430
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,16010,042
BikanerIndia 16,20710,071
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2158,833
BabolsarIran 15,4439,596
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0099,326
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2669,487
Bandar LengehIran 14,8459,225
BirjandIran 15,6379,717
BushehrIran 14,7549,168
BaghdadIraq 14,6039,074
BasraIraq 14,6599,109
BelmulletIreland 12,9868,070
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,9778,064
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,3318,284
BergamoItaly 13,2578,238
BolognaItaly 13,2618,241
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 13,4098,333
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,1598,177
BrindisiItaly 13,3698,308
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2825,768
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1045,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,60110,937
BeirutLebanon 14,0308,719
BenghaziLibya 12,8607,991
BirzaiLithuania 14,7989,196
BitolaMacedonia 13,6128,459
BlantyreMalawi 9,8456,118
BvumbweMalawi 9,8316,109
BintuluMalaysia 14,7549,168
BamakoMali 9,3555,814
Bko-SMali 9,3515,811
BougounMali 9,2785,765
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2956,397
BaitagMongolia 18,72911,638
BaruuhturuunMongolia 19,06311,846
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,82112,317
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,44012,080
BayandelgerMongolia 19,40012,056
BayankhongorMongolia 19,31912,005
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,58912,173
BulganMongolia 19,67212,225
BhamawMyanmar 16,98210,553
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,7384,809
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,8924,904
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,7484,815
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,9544,943
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,9954,968
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,0174,360
BilmaNiger 11,2657,000
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3256,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,3719,552
BergenNorway 14,1188,773
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,1178,773
BjornoyaNorway 15,3669,549
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,9059,262
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,7249,150
BadinPakistan 15,6399,718
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,36710,171
BalakotPakistan 16,72710,394
BarkhanPakistan 16,13110,024
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,6284,118
BascoPhilippines 16,46710,233
BialystokPoland 14,5329,030
BejaPortugal 11,6617,247
BragancaPortugal 12,0557,491
BistritaRomania 14,2338,844
BucharestRomania 14,1538,795
BajkitRussia 18,57311,541
BarabinskRussia 17,97911,172
BarnaulRussia 18,32711,389
BerezovoRussia 17,10710,630
BiserRussia 16,80410,442
BlagovescenskRussia 18,61411,567
BogdarinRussia 19,40612,059
BogucanyRussia 18,90011,745
BomnakRussia 18,50811,501
BorRussia 18,35711,407
BorzjaRussia 19,39012,049
BratskRussia 19,24211,957
BelgradeSerbia 13,8258,591
BoSierra Leone 8,6945,402
BontheSierra Leone 8,6105,350
BratislavaSlovakia 13,8648,615
BerberaSomalia 12,8247,969
BusanSouth Korea 17,60410,939
BadajozSpain 11,7937,328
BarcelonaSpain 12,4807,755
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2647,621
BabanusaSudan 11,6917,265
BaselSwitzerland 13,2858,255
BernSwitzerland 13,2318,222
BangkokThailand 15,8979,879
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9199,892
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,25810,103
BizerteTunisia 12,6007,830
BalikesirTurkey 13,9338,658
BursaTurkey 14,0498,730
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,17810,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,1818,191
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,1818,191
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,1818,191
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,2068,207
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,0608,116
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,1458,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5786,573
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,9596,189
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 15,0299,339
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 15,0299,339
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5345,925
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1695,698
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4096,468
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8326,110
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2646,378
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9556,807
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6779,120
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4866,516
Bettles, AkUsa 14,6089,078
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2018,825
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5306,543
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2416,985
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2946,397
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,4335,862
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1356,919
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7656,068
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3445,807
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0417,482
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1265,671
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1306,295
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2795,766
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2707,003
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5815,954
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1436,303
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3056,404
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7196,661
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8006,090
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2575,753
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1716,320
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6535,998
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6986,027
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4646,503
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5056,528
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3165,789
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8295,487
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0906,270
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9596,189
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1846,329
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3876,454
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2455,745
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7456,056
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2936,396
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5386,548
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3787,070
BajsunUzbekistan 16,57210,298
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7594,200
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7194,175
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0505,624
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0395,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -