Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lago Argentino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lago Argentino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lago Argentino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3705,823
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5079,636
ParanaArgentina 2,2791,416
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6191,628
PehuajoArgentina 1,8101,125
PergaminoArgentina 2,0601,280
PigeArgentina 1,6171,005
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1861,358
PosadasArgentina 2,9021,803
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7991,740
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,9541,214
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0551,277
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8366,733
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0837,509
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8016,712
ParakouBenin 9,7596,064
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5943,476
ParacatuBrazil 4,3202,685
ParanaBrazil 4,7502,952
ParanaguaBrazil 3,4252,128
ParanaibaBrazil 3,8782,410
ParintinsBrazil 5,4993,417
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9803,716
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9711,846
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,1992,609
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5003,418
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,5203,430
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,7162,931
PeixeBrazil 4,7722,966
PetrolinaBrazil 5,4073,360
PicosBrazil 5,5913,474
PiraiBrazil 3,9412,449
PirenopolisBrazil 4,3652,712
PompeuBrazil 4,2132,618
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4092,118
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7233,556
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,2312,008
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,6832,910
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,8591,777
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9083,050
PosseBrazil 4,6572,894
PlevenBulgaria 13,9858,690
PlovdivBulgaria 13,9068,641
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,6989,755
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5547,801
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,2818,253
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7136,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5286,542
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,4407,109
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1557,553
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9566,808
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3777,691
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4127,091
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9277,412
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5017,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8257,969
Princeton, BcCanada 11,6487,238
ParronChile 1,7871,111
Puerto AysenChile 546339
Puerto MonttChile 988614
Punta ArenasChile 317197
PingbianChina 17,85311,094
PeralesColombia 6,0923,786
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2963,912
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8114,232
PragueCzech Republic 13,8388,599
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5984,722
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7284,802
PoloDominican Republic 7,6044,725
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7914,842
PichilingueEcuador 5,5133,426
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5323,437
PuyoEcuador 5,4523,388
Port-SaidEgypt 13,6158,461
ParisFrance 13,1088,145
PerpignanFrance 12,6447,857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3755,204
Port-GentilGabon 9,3135,787
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7323,562
PotsdamGermany 13,9348,658
PatrasGreece 13,4298,345
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,1068,765
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5477,797
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4754,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6374,746
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3724,581
PecsHungary 13,7768,561
PambanIndia 14,7569,170
PuneIndia 15,3879,562
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2768,871
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4188,960
PadovaItaly 13,3628,303
Paganella MountainItaly 13,3708,308
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,8868,007
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,8778,002
PantelleriaItaly 12,6997,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,2268,219
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,7737,937
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 13,2238,217
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,2728,248
PiacenzaItaly 13,2008,203
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,1448,168
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 13,3128,272
Ponza IslandItaly 13,0818,129
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,2358,224
Pratica Di MareItaly 13,1088,146
PrizziItaly 12,8617,992
PakseLaos 16,09910,004
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9639,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7746,695
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7486,679
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3188,276
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,5768,436
PatheinMyanmar 16,11110,012
PutaoMyanmar 17,31610,761
PyiMyanmar 16,34210,155
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,2926,395
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,2235,110
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,9684,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,9684,951
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,9504,940
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,3455,186
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,1285,051
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,2424,501
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6706,009
PohangNorth Korea 17,66310,976
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,12311,262
PadidanPakistan 15,7789,804
PanjgurPakistan 15,5199,644
ParachinarPakistan 16,46710,233
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3389,531
PeshawarPakistan 16,58010,303
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3547,677
PilarParaguay 2,8621,779
PiscoPeru 4,0822,536
PiuraPeru 5,0753,153
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,2012,611
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3939,566
PoznanPoland 14,1388,785
PrzemyslPoland 14,3028,887
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,8917,389
PortalegrePortugal 11,7987,331
Porto Portugal 11,9027,396
PavelecRussia 15,5029,633
PecoraRussia 16,71310,386
PermRussia 16,64310,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,56910,296
PetrozavodskRussia 15,5499,662
PjatigorskRussia 15,2349,467
PoronajskRussia 17,49310,871
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,0269,337
Providenja BayRussia 15,3749,553
PskovRussia 15,0739,367
PodorSenegal 9,3085,784
PopradSlovakia 14,1068,766
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6814,773
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5325,302
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,3737,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6579,108
Port SudanSudan 13,0458,106
ParamariboSuriname 6,4584,013
PiteňSweden 15,0989,382
PalmyraSyria 14,2808,874
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6224,736
PhetchabunThailand 16,20410,069
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,23110,086
PhraeThailand 16,37610,176
PhuketThailand 15,2219,458
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2489,475
Prachin BuriThailand 15,9449,908
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6789,742
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8574,261
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,9178,027
PoltavaUkraine 15,0019,322
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,3371,452
PradoUruguay 2,1541,339
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2021,368
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0486,244
Pana, IlUsa 10,1076,281
Paoli, InUsa 10,0206,226
Paris, IlUsa 10,1576,312
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0276,852
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1125,662
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8036,713
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7656,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9546,185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5757,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1025,656
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Perry, OkUsa 9,8986,151
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0326,234
Philo, OhUsa 10,0866,267
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0966,274
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,8706,755
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5975,964
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0186,847
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,7406,674
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1286,294
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1536,309
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2546,372
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,7706,071
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0776,884
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0186,847
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2826,389
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5445,931
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1775,702
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1566,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Portage, WiUsa 10,6106,593
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4496,493
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7117,278
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5406,550
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5925,961
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7517,302
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8256,106
Princeton, InUsa 9,9386,176
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2346,360
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3426,426
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2333,873
PetaukeZambia 9,7276,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -