Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lago Argentino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lago Argentino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lago Argentino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,36510,169
ShkoderAlbania 13,5748,435
SkikdaAlgeria 12,3957,702
SaltaArgentina 2,8901,796
San AntonioArgentina 1,196743
San LuisArgentina 1,9561,215
San RafaelArgentina 1,7761,104
Santa RosaArgentina 1,6571,030
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,5961,613
SarmientoArgentina 575357
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7206,040
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7276,045
SalzburgAustria 13,6038,453
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3479,537
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3709,551
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4139,578
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7586,685
SaveBenin 9,6345,986
Santa CruzBolivia 3,7062,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,6358,473
SalvadorBrazil 5,1513,201
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7681,720
SantaremBrazil 5,5773,465
SantosBrazil 3,6892,293
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,7962,359
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2103,237
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7813,592
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,0901,920
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8371,763
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,9332,444
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9283,684
Sao MateusBrazil 4,5342,818
São PauloBrazil 3,7162,309
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,8652,402
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,5902,852
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,3153,303
SerrinhaBrazil 5,2623,270
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2262,626
SobralBrazil 5,9833,718
SoureBrazil 5,9543,700
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0523,139
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4231,506
SurubimBrazil 5,8043,606
SadovoBulgaria 13,9178,648
SandanskiBulgaria 13,7698,556
SofiaBulgaria 13,8558,609
SiemreapCambodia 15,8939,876
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,5466,553
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6506,618
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,7887,946
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,2618,241
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8457,361
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8266,727
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6987,269
Scott, SkCanada 11,9217,408
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1926,955
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5906,581
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6466,615
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,2758,870
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3027,023
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3207,034
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3837,695
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7507,923
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0686,878
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7886,704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6777,256
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6807,258
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7916,706
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,3456,429
SalCape Verde 8,8755,515
SantiagoChile 1,8731,164
SewellChile 1,8101,125
ShanghaiChina 17,60710,941
ShantouChina 16,92410,517
ShenyangChina 18,47211,478
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0524,382
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8344,247
San JoseCosta Rica 6,7954,222
SibenikCroatia 13,4728,372
SplitCroatia 13,4888,382
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,2198,836
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9818,688
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7424,811
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6454,751
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7174,795
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7494,815
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6504,754
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7404,810
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6564,757
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6844,775
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7334,805
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7574,821
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7604,822
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
San GabrielEcuador 5,6853,532
SalloumEgypt 13,1488,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,9888,071
SohagEgypt 13,2138,211
St. KatrineEgypt 13,5458,417
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,3074,541
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,020634
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,3949,566
StrasbourgFrance 13,3648,304
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3373,938
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4474,006
SukhumiGeorgia 15,0499,352
SchleswigGermany 13,9038,640
StuttgartGermany 13,4648,367
SamosGreece 13,7298,531
Skiros IslandGreece 13,6618,489
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,3788,313
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,1718,185
SiguiriGuinea 9,1745,701
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,4144,607
SzegedHungary 13,9058,641
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,7728,558
StykkisholmurIceland 13,5168,399
SagarIndia 16,15910,041
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,80210,441
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3588,301
SemnanIran 15,4209,582
ShahroudIran 15,5869,685
ShirazIran 14,9239,273
ShannonIreland 12,9008,016
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,0038,080
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,3248,280
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,3308,283
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,1528,173
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,8057,957
Scuro MountainItaly 13,1718,185
SigonellaItaly 12,9308,035
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7885,461
SagaJapan 17,37110,795
SaigoJapan 17,43610,835
SakaiJapan 17,38910,806
SakataJapan 17,20210,690
SapporoJapan 17,35210,783
SaseboJapan 17,39410,809
SendaiJapan 17,08610,617
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,16610,667
ShimonosekiJapan 17,39510,809
ShinjoJapan 17,16010,663
ShionomisakiJapan 17,06110,602
ShirakawaJapan 17,05310,597
ShizuokaJapan 17,01410,573
SumotoJapan 17,18710,680
SuttsuJapan 17,41610,822
SuwaJapan 17,11510,635
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9311,200
SavannakhetLaos 16,25210,099
SiauliaiLithuania 14,7079,139
SiluteLithuania 14,5729,055
SkopjeMacedonia 13,6978,511
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9186,785
SalimaMalawi 9,9916,208
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,9849,311
SibuMalaysia 14,6679,114
SanMali 9,6205,978
SegouMali 9,5425,930
SikassoMali 9,3885,834
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2346,981
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,7224,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,40612,059
SainshandMongolia 19,38812,048
SafiMorocco 11,0726,880
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7546,683
SittweMyanmar 16,41610,201
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,1255,049
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,0268,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3939,566
SaiqOman 14,7629,173
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0128,707
SurOman 14,8419,223
SialkotPakistan 16,65810,352
SibbiPakistan 15,9829,932
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9281,819
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8922,418
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2229,459
SandomierzPoland 14,2988,885
SniezkaPoland 13,9648,677
SuwalkiPoland 14,5819,061
SzczecinPoland 14,0858,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,5147,155
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7456,677
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6684,765
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5916,581
Satu MareRomania 14,1778,810
SibiuRomania 14,1168,772
SulinaRomania 14,4298,966
SadrinskRussia 17,06410,604
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,2769,493
SalekhardRussia 17,10810,631
SaratovRussia 15,8229,832
SejmcanRussia 17,02210,578
SelagoncyRussia 18,20311,311
Simusir IslandRussia 16,79110,434
SkovorodinoRussia 18,83511,704
SmolenskRussia 15,1279,400
SociRussia 14,9869,312
SortovalaRussia 15,3699,551
SuntarRussia 18,56511,536
SurgutRussia 17,59410,933
SverdlovskRussia 16,89010,496
SyktyvkarRussia 16,39310,187
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6524,755
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2635,756
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1357,541
SingaporeSingapore 14,5639,049
SliacSlovakia 14,0148,709
SeoulSouth Korea 17,93311,144
SineijuSouth Korea 18,29211,367
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,0457,485
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,4277,723
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3527,676
SevilleSpain 11,7127,278
SennarSudan 12,2907,637
ShambatSudan 12,3907,699
ShendiSudan 12,5397,792
StenseleSweden 14,9049,262
StockholmSweden 14,6349,094
StorlienSweden 14,5959,070
SundsvallSweden 14,7839,186
SantisSwitzerland 13,3588,301
SongeaTanzania 10,3276,417
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,31610,139
SongkhlaThailand 15,1769,430
Suphan BuriThailand 15,9739,926
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3709,551
SurinThailand 16,0589,978
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7046,030
SokodeTogo 9,6285,983
SfaxTunisia 12,4507,737
SousseTunisia 12,5367,790
SamsunTurkey 14,6069,076
SiirtTurkey 14,7709,178
SivasTurkey 14,5539,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,0389,966
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 12,7807,942
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,4708,370
SarataUkraine 14,4798,997
SarnyUkraine 14,6199,084
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,6819,123
SumyUkraine 15,0779,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7999,197
SaltoUruguay 2,4091,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,9836,825
Safford, AzUsa 9,9776,200
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5326,545
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7595,443
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0596,251
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4566,498
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,6946,645
Salem, InUsa 10,0206,226
Salem, OrUsa 11,6627,247
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8386,735
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4965,901
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2445,744
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2326,358
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9346,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6684,765
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6206,599
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0006,836
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4786,511
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5866,578
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5335,924
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8266,728
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2085,722
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2136,346
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6916,643
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0206,226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8937,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8767,380
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9996,214
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0137,465
Selma, AlUsa 9,2655,758
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1526,309
Seymour, InUsa 10,0206,226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,8976,150
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,0886,890
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4435,868
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,5706,568
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,7046,652
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3216,413
Southport, NcUsa 9,3915,835
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9666,193
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2836,390
Spokane, WaUsa 11,7197,282
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8546,745
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9516,184
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8959,256
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,8636,750
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0586,250
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8326,731
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1536,309
State College, PaUsa 10,1446,303
State University, MsUsa 9,4075,846
State University, NmUsa 9,7686,070
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8586,126
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,6416,613
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2236,353
Stockton, CaUsa 10,9136,781
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5716,569
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2426,365
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7226,041
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2975,777
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6497,239
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1346,297
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4116,470
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3946,459
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,64710,344
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4664,018
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4894,032
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1983,852
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,4426,489
SocotraYemen 13,6148,460
SenangaZambia 9,0245,607
SerenjeZambia 9,7446,055
SeshekeZambia 8,9785,579
SolweziZambia 9,5735,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -